Free to compare solicitor profiles Client review proof shown upfront Regulation and contact details checked
Home Places Epsom Peacock & Co Solicitors Limited

Peacock & Co Solicitors Limited

Accepting enquiries Unclaimed

Compare client reviews, services, team members and contact details for Peacock & Co Solicitors Limited in Epsom.

4.9 (210 reviews)
SRA Regulated (657411) Epsom
Client rating 4.9/5 210 reviews
Would recommend from approved reviews
Regulation SRA No. 657411
Services listed 7 areas of law Team 0 professionals listed
Trust summary

Client review snapshot

Use these signals to judge service quality before contacting the firm.

4.9
Excellent
Based on 210 reviews
Excellent
100% 5
Very Good
0% 0
Good
0% 0
Poor
0% 0
Awful
0% 0
— Recommendedby clients
ReviewAsolicitorVerified firm
Service rated 4.9/5based on reviews
Write a review
Need legal help?

Check whether Peacock & Co Solicitors Limited is a good fit for your matter.

Start with a quick enquiry, compare their review history, or use the contact details if you already know what you need.

About Peacock & Co Solicitors Limited

No description available for this branch.

Legal Services

Commercial Property Company & Commercial Divorce Employment Law Litigation Law Probate Residential Conveyancing
Regulated by: Solicitors Regulation Authority

Areas of expertise

The areas of expertise that Peacock & Co Solicitors Limited offers, and how many other firms on ReviewAsolicitor also cover each one.

Practice Area Firms in Epsom Firms nationally
Commercial Property 7 6,413
Company & Commercial 5 5,821
Divorce 7 7,108
Employment Law 4 5,022
Litigation Law 6 6,753
Probate 8 6,340

Reviews

Verified reviews imported from Google

Filter:
K

Kevin Sadler

Review left 1 month ago Verified
Peacock & Co have acted for my company on a number of matters, most recently the sale of the business itself, including agreeing & executing new leases on two commercial properties.

I have consistently found Peacock & Co to be highly professional, extremely efficient and good value for money. In particular, Charles Hylton-Potts has always provided sound strategic advice and broad legal expertise.

I would not hesitate to recommend the services of Peacock & Co Solicitors.
O

O S

Review left 2 months ago Verified
I recently used Peacock & Co Solicitors⁠ for the purchase of my house, and I honestly could not have asked for a better experience.
Maria Wallder and her assistant Maria Rodrigues were absolutely fantastic from start to finish. They responded to enquiries incredibly quickly, kept me updated throughout the entire process, and were always available when I needed to speak to them on the phone. Their communication, professionalism, and efficiency made what can often be a stressful process feel smooth and well managed.
It genuinely felt like having highly professional solicitors who truly care about their clients and take pride in what they do. Nothing was ever too much trouble, and I always felt reassured that everything was being handled properly and promptly.
I would highly recommend Maria Wallder, Maria Rodrigues, and the whole team at Peacock & Co Solicitors⁠ to anyone buying or selling a property. Outstanding service throughout.
M

Magnus Boyd

Review left 3 months ago Verified
I have instructed the team at Peacock & Co three times over the last decade and each time I have been provided with an excellent service that was diligent, attentive to the detail, knowledgable and provided real value for the fees. The team is efficient, friendly, responsive and great at anticipating the various issues that come up and communicating legal concepts and principles so that anyone can understand them and appreciate their importance. Providing legal services is always a team effort and so I appreciate that the whole team are worthy of praise but I would like to commend Amie Younger in particular and Amber Walter for their patience, diligence and reassurance. I trust them completely and have no hesitation in recommending them and would certainly instruct them again.
A

Adam Taylor

Review left 5 months ago Verified
We just completed on our new house and used Ema & Gill at Peacock & Co after having had a lot of experience with them as well and they were completely faultless again. They are exceptionally knowledgeable and experienced, very practical and work brilliantly as a team. They know what are actually issues and what are not and provide valuable context in any given scenario. Their communication is clear, concise and fast and they made what is always a stressful process much smoother and easier. I would not hesitate in recommending them to anyone.
I

Iina

Review left 8 months ago Verified
We had a fantastic experience working with Ema and Gillian from Peacock & Co. They managed our house transaction efficiently and professionally, addressing all our concerns, keeping us well informed about any outstanding matters, and offering valuable guidance on the next steps.

I would not hesitate to recommend them as solicitors, whether you’re a first-time buyer or experienced in the property market. We’ll certainly continue to rely on Peacock & Co’s expertise for any future property or legal matters.

Our team at Peacock & Co Solicitors Limited

No team members listed yet.

Locations

Peacock & Co Solicitors Limited has 1 other location

Is this your firm?

Claim Peacock & Co Solicitors Limited to receive enquiries

Once verified, potential clients can request a callback or call you directly from this profile.

  • Unlock “Request a callback” & “Call firm”
  • Reply to reviews and add your team
  • Free — verified via your SRA-registered email
Claim this firm

Contact

Firm Activity

0% of reviews replied to
Usually responds within 48 hours
Active on ReviewAsolicitor

Ratings by Service

Overall experience
5.0
Value For Money
0.0
Communication
0.0
Approachability
0.0
Legal knowledge
0.0

Opening Hours

Mon 09:00 – 17:30
Tue 09:00 – 17:30
Wed 09:00 – 17:30
Thu 09:00 – 17:30
Fri 09:00 – 17:30 (Open now)
Sat Closed
Sun Closed

Typical hours — contact firm to confirm

Write a Review