Free to compare solicitor profiles Client review proof shown upfront Regulation and contact details checked
Home Places Lancashire Preston Hadi Law Limited

Hadi Law Limited

Accepting enquiries Unclaimed

Compare client reviews, services, team members and contact details for Hadi Law Limited in Preston, Lancashire.

4.4 (366 reviews)
SRA Regulated (565572) Preston
Client rating 4.4/5 366 reviews
Would recommend from approved reviews
Regulation SRA No. 565572
Services listed 2 areas of law Team 0 professionals listed
Trust summary

Client review snapshot

Use these signals to judge service quality before contacting the firm.

4.4
Very Good
Based on 366 reviews
Excellent
80% 4
Very Good
0% 0
Good
0% 0
Poor
0% 0
Awful
20% 1
— Recommendedby clients
ReviewAsolicitorVerified firm
Service rated 4.4/5based on reviews
Write a review
Need legal help?

Check whether Hadi Law Limited is a good fit for your matter.

Start with a quick enquiry, compare their review history, or use the contact details if you already know what you need.

About Hadi Law Limited

No description available for this branch.

Legal Services

Criminal Defence All Personal Injury
Regulated by: Solicitors Regulation Authority

Areas of expertise

The areas of expertise that Hadi Law Limited offers, and how many other firms on ReviewAsolicitor also cover each one.

Practice Area Firms in Preston Firms nationally
Criminal Defence All 16 3,173
Personal Injury 37 3,610

Reviews

Verified reviews imported from Google

Filter:
N

naveed sahar739

Review left 2 months ago Verified
I consulted this solicitor about my speeding ticket and was truly impressed. They provided honest, clear guidance entirely free of charge, which helped me greatly. The way they treated me was exceptional—they listened attentively, answered every query thoroughly, and ensured I was completely satisfied at every step.

What sets them apart is their genuine care: they never prioritised profit, but focused wholeheartedly on how to help me and secure the best outcome for me. After searching extensively all the way from Manchester to Preston, I can honestly say they are simply the best you will find.
A

AS Motors

Review left 3 months ago Verified
We are incredibly grateful to Haddi Law Solicitors for their outstanding support and professionalism throughout our case. From the very beginning, they were responsive, efficient, and gave us complete confidence that we were in the best hands. Their clear communication and expertise helped keep us calm and reassured during what could have been a stressful time. A special thank you to Mel.
H

H ARABZAI

Review left 6 months ago Verified
The best lawyers around.. i had a brilliant experience through the past years with MR Bilal Vorajee. He set everything out and was very transparent and straight quick response to the point.. exactly what I was looking for! Bonus points.. they won the trial for a driving conviction. I couldn’t thank and recommend Mr Bilal Vorajee and the team enough.. THANK YOU again Mr Bilal 😊
A

Ahmed Yousry Saber

Review left 6 months ago Verified
I am extremely disappointed with Hadilaw Solicitors and strongly advise others not to use this firm.

I paid £1,500 in advance, as I was told full payment was required before my court hearing. My hearing was today at Sheffield Magistrates’ Court for a motor offence. Despite taking full payment, the solicitor assigned to me did NOT attend court, leaving me to represent myself unexpectedly.

As a direct result, I received 7 penalty points and a £1,660 fine, which I believe could have been mitigated had proper legal representation been provided as agreed.

Since the hearing, I have repeatedly contacted the firm requesting a refund. The manager has ignored my messages and refused to speak to me, and the person I dealt with directly (Bilal) has been completely unhelpful and dismissive, he was only calling me to pay all the money before the court hearing but no help when I am in the court and no representation. The worst thing they are not admitting their mistakes and refusing to issue the refund till now. There has been no accountability, no explanation, and no attempt to resolve the issue.

I was even advised by another legal advisor to contact my bank to recover my money, contact legal Ombudsman and Solicitors Regulation Authority, just I am waiting for their final reply in 14 days, they did not admit their mistakes or apologised which is deeply unprofessional given the circumstances.

This experience caused me unnecessary stress, financial loss, and a serious lack of support at a critical moment. Based on my experience, you risk losing both your money and proper representation if you deal with this firm.
J

Josh Helyer

Review left 7 months ago Verified
The best lawyers around.. had a brilliant experience through the past few months with Raihana. She set everything out and was very transparent and straight to the point.. exactly what I was looking for! Bonus points.. they won the trial for a driving conviction. I couldn’t thank and recommend Raihana and the team enough.. THANK YOU!

Our team at Hadi Law Limited

No team members listed yet.

Locations

This is the only location for Hadi Law Limited.

Is this your firm?

Claim Hadi Law Limited to receive enquiries

Once verified, potential clients can request a callback or call you directly from this profile.

  • Unlock “Request a callback” & “Call firm”
  • Reply to reviews and add your team
  • Free — verified via your SRA-registered email
Claim this firm

Contact

Firm Activity

0% of reviews replied to
Usually responds within 48 hours
Active on ReviewAsolicitor

Ratings by Service

Overall experience
4.2
Value For Money
0.0
Communication
0.0
Approachability
0.0
Legal knowledge
0.0

Opening Hours

Mon 09:00 – 17:30
Tue 09:00 – 17:30
Wed 09:00 – 17:30
Thu 09:00 – 17:30
Fri 09:00 – 17:30 (Open now)
Sat Closed
Sun Closed

Typical hours — contact firm to confirm

Write a Review