Free to compare solicitor profiles Client review proof shown upfront Regulation and contact details checked
Home Places LONDON London EDELL JONES & LESSERS

EDELL JONES & LESSERS

Accepting enquiries Unclaimed

Compare client reviews, services, team members and contact details for EDELL JONES & LESSERS in London, LONDON.

4.3 (6 reviews)
SRA Regulated (49144) London
Client rating 4.3/5 6 reviews
Would recommend from approved reviews
Regulation SRA No. 49144
Services listed 5 areas of law Team 0 professionals listed
Trust summary

Client review snapshot

Use these signals to judge service quality before contacting the firm.

4.3
Very Good
Based on 6 reviews
Excellent
80% 4
Very Good
0% 0
Good
0% 0
Poor
0% 0
Awful
20% 1
— Recommendedby clients
ReviewAsolicitorVerified firm
Service rated 4.3/5based on reviews
Write a review
Need legal help?

Check whether EDELL JONES & LESSERS is a good fit for your matter.

Start with a quick enquiry, compare their review history, or use the contact details if you already know what you need.

About EDELL JONES & LESSERS

No description available for this branch.

Legal Services

Commercial Property Company & Commercial Probate Residential Conveyancing Wills, Trusts & Probate
Regulated by: Solicitors Regulation Authority

Areas of expertise

The areas of expertise that EDELL JONES & LESSERS offers, and how many other firms on ReviewAsolicitor also cover each one.

Practice Area Firms in London Firms nationally
Commercial Property 978 6,413
Company & Commercial 1,292 5,821
Probate 766 6,340
Residential Conveyancing 914 6,878
Wills, Trusts & Probate 812 6,742

Reviews

Verified reviews imported from Google

Filter:
R

Rajendra Patel

Review left 9 months ago Verified
M

Matt Bush

Review left 10 months ago Verified
Grahame has acted for us on numerous transactions over the last few years. Very helpful, prompt and good at their job.
M

Monuhor Ali

Review left 2 years ago Verified
E

Elaine M Bones

Review left 6 years ago Verified
I have bought and sold every home I have ever owned through this firm of solicitors, and they are, frankly, Wonderful! I'm now 63, and last moved 19 years ago, but when I had a query the solicitor who had acted for me on each occasion was not only helpful, he Remembered me - and my home! Fantastic, friendly and professional, and never a problem, even with a complicated purchase of a listed 1734 Stable conversion!!
L

Louis Theed

Review left 7 years ago Verified
Would not recommend. Have been trying to buy a property with this firm acting for the seller, we are entering week 21 with no chain and no sense of urgency on their part. Quite frankly incompetent with basic legal elements missing from the conveyancing process when buying a leasehold property. DO NOT USE

Our team at EDELL JONES & LESSERS

No team members listed yet.

Locations

This is the only location for EDELL JONES & LESSERS.

Is this your firm?

Claim EDELL JONES & LESSERS to receive enquiries

Once verified, potential clients can request a callback or call you directly from this profile.

  • Unlock “Request a callback” & “Call firm”
  • Reply to reviews and add your team
  • Free — verified via your SRA-registered email
Claim this firm

Contact

  • 1st Floor, London
  • Phone & email are hidden — claim this firm to reveal them.

Firm Activity

0% of reviews replied to
Usually responds within 48 hours
Active on ReviewAsolicitor

Ratings by Service

Overall experience
4.2
Value For Money
0.0
Communication
0.0
Approachability
0.0
Legal knowledge
0.0

Opening Hours

Mon 09:00 – 17:30
Tue 09:00 – 17:30
Wed 09:00 – 17:30
Thu 09:00 – 17:30 (Open now)
Fri 09:00 – 17:30
Sat Closed
Sun Closed

Typical hours — contact firm to confirm

Write a Review