Free to compare solicitor profiles Client review proof shown upfront Regulation and contact details checked
Home Places HAMPSHIRE Emsworth BELCHER ADDISON SOLICITORS LIMITED

BELCHER ADDISON SOLICITORS LIMITED

Accepting enquiries Unclaimed

Compare client reviews, services, team members and contact details for BELCHER ADDISON SOLICITORS LIMITED in Emsworth, HAMPSHIRE.

4.5 (34 reviews)
SRA Regulated (596629) Emsworth
Client rating 4.5/5 34 reviews
Would recommend from approved reviews
Regulation SRA No. 596629
Services listed 3 areas of law Team 0 professionals listed
Trust summary

Client review snapshot

Use these signals to judge service quality before contacting the firm.

4.5
Excellent
Based on 34 reviews
Excellent
100% 5
Very Good
0% 0
Good
0% 0
Poor
0% 0
Awful
0% 0
— Recommendedby clients
ReviewAsolicitorVerified firm
Service rated 4.5/5based on reviews
Write a review
Need legal help?

Check whether BELCHER ADDISON SOLICITORS LIMITED is a good fit for your matter.

Start with a quick enquiry, compare their review history, or use the contact details if you already know what you need.

About BELCHER ADDISON SOLICITORS LIMITED

No description available for this branch.

Legal Services

Probate Residential Conveyancing Wills, Trusts & Probate
Regulated by: Solicitors Regulation Authority

Areas of expertise

The areas of expertise that BELCHER ADDISON SOLICITORS LIMITED offers, and how many other firms on ReviewAsolicitor also cover each one.

Practice Area Firms in Emsworth Firms nationally
Probate 4 6,340
Residential Conveyancing 4 6,878
Wills, Trusts & Probate 4 6,742

Reviews

Verified reviews imported from Google

Filter:
S

Shannan Cordner

Review left 1 year ago Verified
We used Belcher Addison for the conveyancing on our first home purchase, and we couldn’t be happier with the experience. From start to finish, it genuinely felt like we were talking to friends—supportive, approachable, and always on hand to help. Nothing was ever too much trouble, and we really appreciated the prompt responses and regular updates throughout the process. As first-time buyers, we had lots of questions, but everything was explained clearly and patiently, which made us feel really confident throughout.

A special thank you to Keri and Angie for being so friendly, professional, and supportive every step of the way, especially when things weren’t as straightforward as we wanted. We’re so grateful for your help and would recommend you to anyone in a heartbeat!
L

Lily Ryan

Review left 2 years ago Verified
Michelle and her team were the most professional and helpful solicitor firm I have ever come across, they were 10 steps ahead during our conveyancing services and provided an extremely quick sale and purchase for us. I will always use Belcher Addison for any legal matters and couldn’t recommend them more. Thank you Michelle for everything
S

Stephen Buckett

Review left 2 years ago Verified
Great Solicitors. We have used Tracy for two of our purchases and a sale. Good, clear and timely communication, and all transactions have been smooth and efficient. I never hesitate to recommend to friends and family and will definitely be using Tracy again.
D

David monk

Review left 3 years ago Verified
Having researched my local solicitors in deciding which would give me the service I needed to write my will, I decided that "Belcher Frost Ltd" were the best for my needs. I am glad that I did. The solicitors and staff were polite, attentive, and knowledgeable, listened to my needs and gave good legal advice on each point. I am satisfied that my will now represents my wishes in law, and feel safe in that regard. The services given were very good and accurate, and I was treated with respect in a professional and relaxed , formal setting. I would have no problem recommending the services of "Belcher Frost Ltd" and would certainly use them again for any legal matters.
I

izzy sturgess

Review left 4 years ago Verified
Lauren was incredibly kind and supportive in helping me put together my will. I had never done one before and didn’t know what to expect, but she talked me through the process and helped me understand what all the different terms of reference meant.

And she was very patient with me getting forms back to her and answering all of my questions outside of scheduled appointment times. I would absolutely go to Lauren again :)

Our team at BELCHER ADDISON SOLICITORS LIMITED

No team members listed yet.

Locations

BELCHER ADDISON SOLICITORS LIMITED has 1 other location

Is this your firm?

Claim BELCHER ADDISON SOLICITORS LIMITED to receive enquiries

Once verified, potential clients can request a callback or call you directly from this profile.

  • Unlock “Request a callback” & “Call firm”
  • Reply to reviews and add your team
  • Free — verified via your SRA-registered email
Claim this firm

Contact

Firm Activity

0% of reviews replied to
Usually responds within 48 hours
Active on ReviewAsolicitor

Ratings by Service

Overall experience
5.0
Value For Money
0.0
Communication
0.0
Approachability
0.0
Legal knowledge
0.0

Opening Hours

Mon 09:00 – 17:30
Tue 09:00 – 17:30
Wed 09:00 – 17:30
Thu 09:00 – 17:30
Fri 09:00 – 17:30 (Open now)
Sat Closed
Sun Closed

Typical hours — contact firm to confirm

Write a Review