Free to compare solicitor profiles Client review proof shown upfront Regulation and contact details checked
Home Places Middlesex ALL FAMILY MATTERS SOLICITORS LTD

ALL FAMILY MATTERS SOLICITORS LTD

Accepting enquiries Unclaimed

Compare client reviews, services, team members and contact details for ALL FAMILY MATTERS SOLICITORS LTD in Middlesex.

4.6 (31 reviews)
SRA Regulated (668542) Middlesex
Client rating 4.6/5 31 reviews
Would recommend from approved reviews
Regulation SRA No. 668542
Services listed 2 areas of law Team 0 professionals listed
Trust summary

Client review snapshot

Use these signals to judge service quality before contacting the firm.

4.6
Excellent
Based on 31 reviews
Excellent
100% 5
Very Good
0% 0
Good
0% 0
Poor
0% 0
Awful
0% 0
— Recommendedby clients
ReviewAsolicitorVerified firm
Service rated 4.6/5based on reviews
Write a review
Need legal help?

Check whether ALL FAMILY MATTERS SOLICITORS LTD is a good fit for your matter.

Start with a quick enquiry, compare their review history, or use the contact details if you already know what you need.

About ALL FAMILY MATTERS SOLICITORS LTD

No description available for this branch.

Legal Services

Children Divorce
Regulated by: Solicitors Regulation Authority

Areas of expertise

The areas of expertise that ALL FAMILY MATTERS SOLICITORS LTD offers, and how many other firms on ReviewAsolicitor also cover each one.

Practice Area Firms in Middlesex Firms nationally
Children 2 3,968
Divorce 7 7,108

Reviews

Verified reviews imported from Google

Filter:
T

Tom Obrien

Review left 5 months ago Verified
I had a quite a complicated case, I chose to work with All Family Matters as I had heard very good things from reviews, Sima and her team kept me updated constantly helped guide me though the family law process and finally came out with the decision going my way , a massive thank you to her and her team, I wouldn't use another solicitor
S

S Patel

Review left 1 year ago Verified
I want to extend my deepest thanks to Emma for her incredible help and dedication throughout what has been a long, difficult, and emotional divorce journey. Emma has been nothing short of professional and supportive every step of the way. While I won’t exactly miss her emails popping up in my inbox—since they usually meant there was something more I needed to do—it was all part of her thorough and committed approach to my case.

A special thanks also goes to Sima for recommending Emma to represent me. That recommendation truly made all the difference. I’m so grateful to have found All Family Matters; the whole team has been amazing. Highly recommend.

This might sound a bit like an Oscar speech, but in many ways, it really is — thanks to their help, I’ve won my life back.

Now, I’m off to live it fully.
M

Mirela Mada

Review left 1 year ago Verified
I am very satisfied with the service of Ushma. She helped me to get my kids back from the foster care, she was very friendly and responding to all my messages, even late night or the weekends. She was also very kind and professional.
Thank you Ushma, one more time for your great service and support.
J

J W

Review left 1 year ago Verified
All Family Matters dealt with my divorce process with professionalism and empathy. They took the time to explain every step, ensuring I felt informed and supported throughout. I highly recommend All Family Matters to anyone in need of a compassionate and skilled divorce solicitor.

CB
S

Sheena Patel

Review left 1 year ago Verified
Sima Ganatra had been my rock throughout my family legal matters.
She is extremely experienced, thorough, knowledgable and was there just to talk during some difficult moments. She makes herself available whenever she can but on a rare occasion she isn't, her team are on hand to support as needed. Sima's passion comes through in her work and I appreciate her for all her help.
I can't thank her enough for her support and I wouldn't hesitate to approach her and All Family Matters should anything arise in the future.

Our team at ALL FAMILY MATTERS SOLICITORS LTD

No team members listed yet.

Locations

This is the only location for ALL FAMILY MATTERS SOLICITORS LTD.

Is this your firm?

Claim ALL FAMILY MATTERS SOLICITORS LTD to receive enquiries

Once verified, potential clients can request a callback or call you directly from this profile.

  • Unlock “Request a callback” & “Call firm”
  • Reply to reviews and add your team
  • Free — verified via your SRA-registered email
Claim this firm

Contact

Firm Activity

0% of reviews replied to
Usually responds within 48 hours
Active on ReviewAsolicitor

Ratings by Service

Overall experience
5.0
Value For Money
0.0
Communication
0.0
Approachability
0.0
Legal knowledge
0.0

Opening Hours

Mon 09:00 – 17:30
Tue 09:00 – 17:30
Wed 09:00 – 17:30
Thu 09:00 – 17:30
Fri 09:00 – 17:30 (Open now)
Sat Closed
Sun Closed

Typical hours — contact firm to confirm

Write a Review