Free to compare solicitor profiles Client review proof shown upfront Regulation and contact details checked
Home Places Bognor Regis CHAMBERLAIN MARTIN SOLICITORS

CHAMBERLAIN MARTIN SOLICITORS

Accepting enquiries Unclaimed

Compare client reviews, services, team members and contact details for CHAMBERLAIN MARTIN SOLICITORS in Bognor Regis.

4.1 (37 reviews)
SRA Regulated (44878) Bognor Regis
Client rating 4.1/5 37 reviews
Would recommend from approved reviews
Regulation SRA No. 44878
Services listed 6 areas of law Team 0 professionals listed
Trust summary

Client review snapshot

Use these signals to judge service quality before contacting the firm.

4.1
Very Good
Based on 37 reviews
Excellent
80% 4
Very Good
0% 0
Good
0% 0
Poor
0% 0
Awful
20% 1
— Recommendedby clients
ReviewAsolicitorVerified firm
Service rated 4.1/5based on reviews
Write a review
Need legal help?

Check whether CHAMBERLAIN MARTIN SOLICITORS is a good fit for your matter.

Start with a quick enquiry, compare their review history, or use the contact details if you already know what you need.

About CHAMBERLAIN MARTIN SOLICITORS

No description available for this branch.

Legal Services

Children Divorce Litigation Law Probate Residential Conveyancing Wills, Trusts & Probate
Regulated by: Solicitors Regulation Authority

Areas of expertise

The areas of expertise that CHAMBERLAIN MARTIN SOLICITORS offers, and how many other firms on ReviewAsolicitor also cover each one.

Practice Area Firms in Bognor Regis Firms nationally
Children 4 3,968
Divorce 3 7,108
Litigation Law 3 6,753
Probate 7 6,340
Residential Conveyancing 6 6,878
Wills, Trusts & Probate 7 6,742

Reviews

Verified reviews imported from Google

Filter:
H

Hayley Marriott

Review left 2 months ago Verified
Family Law
I cannot fault Chamberlain Martin Solicitor, Timothy was professional, thorough and showed empathy with my case and took his time explaining "legal" terms.

I had a dreadful experience 10 years ago with a previous solicitor there so I was very sceptical going back there but they were the only solicitors accepting Legal aid in my area.

I was so lucky that Timothy was acting on my behalf. He was always approachable to answer any queries or worries I had.
A

Ashley Carrigan

Review left 1 year ago Verified
Rosie and Emma were an excellent help and i would thoroughly recommend them for anyone in need of conveyancing solicitor. Rosie has a wealth of experience and patience which i am always thankful to have to hand. Thank you both!
J

Jen Scowen

Review left 2 years ago Verified
Emma Martin - a unique and EXCELLENT solicitor! I have used several solicitors' firms in the area but after being fed-up with the usual frustrations from another firm, I was recommended to Emma Murphy.
I have to say, she is unlike any other conveyancing solicitor I have ever dealt with! Her level of communication is far greater than any solicitor!! She makes each of her clients a priority and will make a point of contacting every week, even if there is not a lot to report! But the regular updates of where we were in the process and what was causing the delays was most helpful and reassuring.
She is highly responsive to phone calls and emails, and she is so knowledgeable in her field. Most solicitors can be quite patronising, I find - especially if you are not particularly clued-up on the legalities surrounding property - but she really took the time to explain everything to me clearly and professionally and was highly proactive when I hit the inevitable bumps in the road during a recent property sale.
I cannot recommend her enough - she has an excellent reputation in the area, and if anyone can help you with your sale/purchase, then Emma is the perfect person for the job!
D

D Koziel

Review left 3 years ago Verified
Extremely poor experience.
Won't recommend to anybody.
Unfortunately Mrs Rosie couldn't even read my statements. I've had to explain simplest purchases. That was ridiculous. After that Mrs Rosie was ignoring my emails for couple of weeks. That also delayed my potential property purchase which I had to cancel. Worst experience ever.
G

Glenda Wilkinson

Review left 6 years ago Verified
A friendly, down to earth and very professional approach from Deanne and her team. My husband and myself were given a reduction in price for drawing up our Wills, along with some very sensible and reassuring advice regarding a complex issue which no other Solictor's firm would deal with. I would highly recommend this firm.

Our team at CHAMBERLAIN MARTIN SOLICITORS

No team members listed yet.

Locations

CHAMBERLAIN MARTIN SOLICITORS has 1 other location

Is this your firm?

Claim CHAMBERLAIN MARTIN SOLICITORS to receive enquiries

Once verified, potential clients can request a callback or call you directly from this profile.

  • Unlock “Request a callback” & “Call firm”
  • Reply to reviews and add your team
  • Free — verified via your SRA-registered email
Claim this firm

Contact

Firm Activity

0% of reviews replied to
Usually responds within 48 hours
Active on ReviewAsolicitor

Ratings by Service

Overall experience
4.2
Value For Money
0.0
Communication
0.0
Approachability
0.0
Legal knowledge
0.0

Opening Hours

Mon 09:00 – 17:30
Tue 09:00 – 17:30
Wed 09:00 – 17:30
Thu 09:00 – 17:30 (Open now)
Fri 09:00 – 17:30
Sat Closed
Sun Closed

Typical hours — contact firm to confirm

Write a Review