Free to compare solicitor profiles Client review proof shown upfront Regulation and contact details checked
Home Places MIDDLESEX Hillingdon REGENT ASSOCIATES (UK) LIMITED

REGENT ASSOCIATES (UK) LIMITED

Accepting enquiries Unclaimed

Compare client reviews, services, team members and contact details for REGENT ASSOCIATES (UK) LIMITED in Hillingdon, MIDDLESEX.

4.7 (12 reviews)
SRA Regulated (389425) Hillingdon
Client rating 4.7/5 12 reviews
Would recommend from approved reviews
Regulation SRA No. 389425
Services listed 5 areas of law Team 0 professionals listed
Trust summary

Client review snapshot

Use these signals to judge service quality before contacting the firm.

4.7
Excellent
Based on 12 reviews
Excellent
100% 5
Very Good
0% 0
Good
0% 0
Poor
0% 0
Awful
0% 0
— Recommendedby clients
ReviewAsolicitorVerified firm
Service rated 4.7/5based on reviews
Write a review
Need legal help?

Check whether REGENT ASSOCIATES (UK) LIMITED is a good fit for your matter.

Start with a quick enquiry, compare their review history, or use the contact details if you already know what you need.

About REGENT ASSOCIATES (UK) LIMITED

No description available for this branch.

Legal Services

Commercial Property Company & Commercial Divorce Immigration Law Residential Conveyancing
Regulated by: Solicitors Regulation Authority

Areas of expertise

The areas of expertise that REGENT ASSOCIATES (UK) LIMITED offers, and how many other firms on ReviewAsolicitor also cover each one.

Practice Area Firms in Hillingdon Firms nationally
Commercial Property 1 6,413
Company & Commercial 1 5,821
Divorce 1 7,108
Immigration Law 1 2,874
Residential Conveyancing 1 6,878

Reviews

Verified reviews imported from Google

Filter:
P

permaculture

Review left 1 year ago Verified
This office has certified a number of documents for me. They have always been helpful, and reasonably priced. I recommend them wholeheartedly.
G

Gurnam Langani

Review left 2 years ago Verified
Polite, quick, understanding, good advice and much more
S

Shwan I. Ahmed

Review left 4 years ago Verified
Amazing staff.
A

Aditi Sane

Review left 5 years ago Verified
Very helpful!! Highly recommend their services!
A

Anthony Rooney

Review left 7 years ago Verified
Great guy, really helped me out with paperwork from a sale of a house in Turkey.

Our team at REGENT ASSOCIATES (UK) LIMITED

No team members listed yet.

Locations

This is the only location for REGENT ASSOCIATES (UK) LIMITED.

Is this your firm?

Claim REGENT ASSOCIATES (UK) LIMITED to receive enquiries

Once verified, potential clients can request a callback or call you directly from this profile.

  • Unlock “Request a callback” & “Call firm”
  • Reply to reviews and add your team
  • Free — verified via your SRA-registered email
Claim this firm

Contact

  • 1 Halls Terrace, Hillingdon
  • Phone & email are hidden — claim this firm to reveal them.

Firm Activity

0% of reviews replied to
Usually responds within 48 hours
Active on ReviewAsolicitor

Ratings by Service

Overall experience
5.0
Value For Money
0.0
Communication
0.0
Approachability
0.0
Legal knowledge
0.0

Opening Hours

Mon 09:00 – 17:30
Tue 09:00 – 17:30
Wed 09:00 – 17:30
Thu 09:00 – 17:30 (Open now)
Fri 09:00 – 17:30
Sat Closed
Sun Closed

Typical hours — contact firm to confirm

Write a Review