Free to compare solicitor profiles Client review proof shown upfront Regulation and contact details checked
Home Places LEICESTERSHIRE Loughborough DOWDING SOLICITORS LIMITED

DOWDING SOLICITORS LIMITED

Accepting enquiries Unclaimed

Compare client reviews, services, team members and contact details for DOWDING SOLICITORS LIMITED in Loughborough, LEICESTERSHIRE.

4.2 (5 reviews)
SRA Regulated (667312) Loughborough
Client rating 4.2/5 5 reviews
Would recommend from approved reviews
Regulation SRA No. 667312
Services listed 3 areas of law Team 0 professionals listed
Trust summary

Client review snapshot

Use these signals to judge service quality before contacting the firm.

4.2
Very Good
Based on 5 reviews
Excellent
80% 4
Very Good
0% 0
Good
0% 0
Poor
0% 0
Awful
20% 1
— Recommendedby clients
ReviewAsolicitorVerified firm
Service rated 4.2/5based on reviews
Write a review
Need legal help?

Check whether DOWDING SOLICITORS LIMITED is a good fit for your matter.

Start with a quick enquiry, compare their review history, or use the contact details if you already know what you need.

About DOWDING SOLICITORS LIMITED

No description available for this branch.

Legal Services

Probate Residential Conveyancing Wills, Trusts & Probate
Regulated by: Solicitors Regulation Authority

Areas of expertise

The areas of expertise that DOWDING SOLICITORS LIMITED offers, and how many other firms on ReviewAsolicitor also cover each one.

Practice Area Firms in Loughborough Firms nationally
Probate 13 6,340
Residential Conveyancing 14 6,878
Wills, Trusts & Probate 14 6,742

Reviews

Verified reviews imported from Google

Filter:
M

Muree Squires

Review left 1 month ago Verified
They never even bothered to get back to me after my probate enquiry . Very poor.
N

Neil Hetterley

Review left 10 months ago Verified
Have used Dowding Solicitors now for our many house moves. Kathryn is extremely prompt in dealing with our transactions. Excellent communication throughout as always.
A

Austin Fears

Review left 11 months ago Verified
Kathryn came across as a friendy and trustworthy solicitor. Very happy with the serv8ces provided so far.
C

Curtis Longland

Review left 1 year ago Verified
We've worked with Kathryn a few times over the last 24 months - she's always happy to help!
T

Teresa Bowler

Review left 2 years ago Verified
Excellent solicitor used lots of times, communication is great, always thorough, would 100% recommend

Our team at DOWDING SOLICITORS LIMITED

No team members listed yet.

Locations

DOWDING SOLICITORS LIMITED has 1 other location

Is this your firm?

Claim DOWDING SOLICITORS LIMITED to receive enquiries

Once verified, potential clients can request a callback or call you directly from this profile.

  • Unlock “Request a callback” & “Call firm”
  • Reply to reviews and add your team
  • Free — verified via your SRA-registered email
Claim this firm

Contact

Firm Activity

0% of reviews replied to
Usually responds within 48 hours
Active on ReviewAsolicitor

Ratings by Service

Overall experience
4.2
Value For Money
0.0
Communication
0.0
Approachability
0.0
Legal knowledge
0.0

Opening Hours

Mon 09:00 – 17:30
Tue 09:00 – 17:30
Wed 09:00 – 17:30
Thu 09:00 – 17:30 (Open now)
Fri 09:00 – 17:30
Sat Closed
Sun Closed

Typical hours — contact firm to confirm

Write a Review