Free to compare solicitor profiles Client review proof shown upfront Regulation and contact details checked
Home Places Mountain Ash Spilsbury Law Limited

Spilsbury Law Limited

Accepting enquiries Unclaimed

Compare client reviews, services, team members and contact details for Spilsbury Law Limited in Mountain Ash.

4.8 (147 reviews)
SRA Regulated (8002726) Mountain Ash
Client rating 4.8/5 147 reviews
Would recommend from approved reviews
Regulation SRA No. 8002726
Services listed 8 areas of law Team 0 professionals listed
Trust summary

Client review snapshot

Use these signals to judge service quality before contacting the firm.

4.8
Excellent
Based on 147 reviews
Excellent
100% 5
Very Good
0% 0
Good
0% 0
Poor
0% 0
Awful
0% 0
— Recommendedby clients
ReviewAsolicitorVerified firm
Service rated 4.8/5based on reviews
Write a review
Need legal help?

Check whether Spilsbury Law Limited is a good fit for your matter.

Start with a quick enquiry, compare their review history, or use the contact details if you already know what you need.

About Spilsbury Law Limited

No description available for this branch.

Legal Services

Commercial Property Criminal Defence All Divorce Litigation Law Personal Injury Probate Residential Conveyancing Wills, Trusts & Probate
Regulated by: Solicitors Regulation Authority

Areas of expertise

The areas of expertise that Spilsbury Law Limited offers, and how many other firms on ReviewAsolicitor also cover each one.

Practice Area Firms in Mountain Ash Firms nationally
Commercial Property 1 6,413
Criminal Defence All 1 3,173
Divorce 1 7,108
Litigation Law 1 6,753
Personal Injury 1 3,610
Probate 1 6,340

Reviews

Verified reviews imported from Google

Filter:
A

Amy Harris

Review left 1 month ago Verified
I wouldn't hesitate to use Spilsbury Law for any future property purchases, Emma has been amazing. From the first initial email to completion day, her responses were friendly, informative, and timely! The whole process was surprisingly seamless and I had the keys within 8 weeks. THANK YOU EMMA.
C

Carl Stevens

Review left 2 months ago Verified
I had an excellent experience with my solicitor throughout my compensation case. From the beginning, they were professional, knowledgeable, and extremely supportive during what was a stressful process. Communication was always clear and timely, and they kept me updated every step of the way.

Their attention to detail and dedication gave me confidence that my case was being handled properly, and the outcome exceeded my expectations. I truly appreciated their patience, honesty, and commitment to achieving the best possible result.

I would highly recommend their services to anyone needing legal support for a compensation claim.
C

Clair Evans

Review left 2 months ago Verified
I recently used the services of Solicitor Stephen Samuel and was extremely impressed with the level of professionalism and care provided throughout the entire process. From the outset, communication was excellent — every email and update was prompt, clear, and informative, which made me feel fully supported at every stage.

Stephen handled everything efficiently and with great attention to detail, making what could have been a stressful situation feel smooth and manageable. His expertise, reliability, and dedication to client service truly stood out.

I would not hesitate to use his services again in the future and would highly recommend him to anyone looking for trustworthy, high-quality legal support.
A

Amber Timms

Review left 4 months ago Verified
Recently purchased my first house through G. Spilsbury and had the pleasure of having Emma Smith as my conveyancer. She was absolutely amazing from start to finish. She was approachable, professional and knowledgable. Every step was explained thoroughly and she always kept me informed on any changes. Would highly recommend the team at Spilsbury and especially using Emma Smith as your conveyancer!!
M

Michelle Tierney

Review left 7 months ago Verified
I recently used Kay Smith for the sale of my house and the service was absolutely fantastic from start to finish. She is an excellent communicator, keeping me fully informed at every stage of the process. Everything was handled quickly and efficiently, and the pricing was very reasonable. I was extremely pleased with the level of professionalism and attention to detail throughout. I honestly can’t recommend her highly enough, a first-class service that made the whole experience stress-free.

Our team at Spilsbury Law Limited

No team members listed yet.

Locations

This is the only location for Spilsbury Law Limited.

Is this your firm?

Claim Spilsbury Law Limited to receive enquiries

Once verified, potential clients can request a callback or call you directly from this profile.

  • Unlock “Request a callback” & “Call firm”
  • Reply to reviews and add your team
  • Free — verified via your SRA-registered email
Claim this firm

Contact

Firm Activity

0% of reviews replied to
Usually responds within 48 hours
Active on ReviewAsolicitor

Ratings by Service

Overall experience
5.0
Value For Money
0.0
Communication
0.0
Approachability
0.0
Legal knowledge
0.0

Opening Hours

Mon 09:00 – 17:30
Tue 09:00 – 17:30
Wed 09:00 – 17:30
Thu 09:00 – 17:30 (Open now)
Fri 09:00 – 17:30
Sat Closed
Sun Closed

Typical hours — contact firm to confirm

Write a Review