Free to compare solicitor profiles Client review proof shown upfront Regulation and contact details checked
Home Places Manchester Northwest Solicitors Ltd

Northwest Solicitors Ltd

Accepting enquiries Unclaimed

Compare client reviews, services, team members and contact details for Northwest Solicitors Ltd in Manchester.

4.9 (95 reviews)
SRA Regulated (670531) Manchester
Client rating 4.9/5 95 reviews
Would recommend from approved reviews
Regulation SRA No. 670531
Services listed 4 areas of law Team 0 professionals listed
Trust summary

Client review snapshot

Use these signals to judge service quality before contacting the firm.

4.9
Excellent
Based on 95 reviews
Excellent
100% 5
Very Good
0% 0
Good
0% 0
Poor
0% 0
Awful
0% 0
— Recommendedby clients
ReviewAsolicitorVerified firm
Service rated 4.9/5based on reviews
Write a review
Need legal help?

Check whether Northwest Solicitors Ltd is a good fit for your matter.

Start with a quick enquiry, compare their review history, or use the contact details if you already know what you need.

About Northwest Solicitors Ltd

No description available for this branch.

Legal Services

Divorce Immigration Law Landlord And Tenant Personal Injury
Regulated by: Solicitors Regulation Authority

Areas of expertise

The areas of expertise that Northwest Solicitors Ltd offers, and how many other firms on ReviewAsolicitor also cover each one.

Practice Area Firms in Manchester Firms nationally
Divorce 197 7,108
Immigration Law 155 2,874
Landlord And Tenant 146 4,638
Personal Injury 203 3,610

Reviews

Verified reviews imported from Google

Filter:
Z

Zeb Jehan Rana

Review left 1 month ago Verified
I cannot thank Northwest Solicitors enough for their incredible help with my visit visa application from Pakistan. After facing a difficult situation, they stepped in and issued a Pre-Action Protocol (PAP) on my behalf. The results were unbelievable -we won the case so easily! Their expertise, professionalism, and dedication made a stressful process completely stress-free. If you are looking for an immigration solicitor you can truly trust to get results, look no further. 5 stars all the way
S

Sahel Kakaie

Review left 1 month ago Verified
I highly recommend this solicitor firm. They are, without a doubt, one of the best legal teams I have worked with in England.

Over the years, they have successfully handled several immigration and nationality applications for my family and relatives. They secured successful visa applications for my grandparents and my in-laws, and they also assisted my cousins in bringing their spouse from abroad, which was approved successfully.

In addition, they managed my naturalisation and British citizenship application, as well as applications for my family, all of which were successful. Their knowledge, professionalism, and attention to detail throughout every stage of the process have been outstanding.

The service provided by the entire team is exceptional. They are always responsive, supportive, and genuinely committed to achieving the best possible outcome for their clients. The staff are friendly, professional, and make what can often be a stressful process feel straightforward and manageable.

Thank you for your excellent service and dedication. I would not hesitate to recommend this firm to anyone seeking reliable and professional immigration or nationality advice.
H

Haf Hamid

Review left 1 month ago Verified
Excellent solicitors done a great job Highly recommended
Thank you Mr Fahim for everything you have done.
Wishing you all the best
M

mando maya

Review left 1 month ago Verified
Their customer service was very good and we had our positive results within a month. I will highly recommend 👌 👍
N

Nahid Khan

Review left 8 months ago Verified
Northwest Solicitors provided an excellent service from start to finish.
Communication was clear, timely, and professional throughout my case. They explained every step in straightforward terms and made sure I always understood my options. I never felt rushed, and they were transparent about costs from the beginning.

Our team at Northwest Solicitors Ltd

No team members listed yet.

Locations

This is the only location for Northwest Solicitors Ltd.

Is this your firm?

Claim Northwest Solicitors Ltd to receive enquiries

Once verified, potential clients can request a callback or call you directly from this profile.

  • Unlock “Request a callback” & “Call firm”
  • Reply to reviews and add your team
  • Free — verified via your SRA-registered email
Claim this firm

Contact

Firm Activity

0% of reviews replied to
Usually responds within 48 hours
Active on ReviewAsolicitor

Ratings by Service

Overall experience
5.0
Value For Money
0.0
Communication
0.0
Approachability
0.0
Legal knowledge
0.0

Opening Hours

Mon 09:00 – 17:30
Tue 09:00 – 17:30
Wed 09:00 – 17:30
Thu 09:00 – 17:30 (Open now)
Fri 09:00 – 17:30
Sat Closed
Sun Closed

Typical hours — contact firm to confirm

Write a Review