Free to compare solicitor profiles Client review proof shown upfront Regulation and contact details checked
Home Places London Bluestone Law Ltd

Bluestone Law Ltd

Accepting enquiries Unclaimed

Compare client reviews, services, team members and contact details for Bluestone Law Ltd in London.

4.8 (37 reviews)
SRA Regulated (8004241) London
Client rating 4.8/5 37 reviews
Would recommend from approved reviews
Regulation SRA No. 8004241
Services listed 3 areas of law Team 0 professionals listed
Trust summary

Client review snapshot

Use these signals to judge service quality before contacting the firm.

4.8
Excellent
Based on 37 reviews
Excellent
100% 5
Very Good
0% 0
Good
0% 0
Poor
0% 0
Awful
0% 0
— Recommendedby clients
ReviewAsolicitorVerified firm
Service rated 4.8/5based on reviews
Write a review
Need legal help?

Check whether Bluestone Law Ltd is a good fit for your matter.

Start with a quick enquiry, compare their review history, or use the contact details if you already know what you need.

About Bluestone Law Ltd

No description available for this branch.

Legal Services

Divorce Immigration Law Landlord And Tenant
Regulated by: Solicitors Regulation Authority

Areas of expertise

The areas of expertise that Bluestone Law Ltd offers, and how many other firms on ReviewAsolicitor also cover each one.

Practice Area Firms in London Firms nationally
Divorce 1,154 7,108
Immigration Law 1,019 2,874
Landlord And Tenant 937 4,638

Reviews

Verified reviews imported from Google

Filter:
I

Imran Ahmed

Review left 4 months ago Verified
I had a very positive experience with Blackstone Solicitors. From the outset, their team demonstrated a high level of professionalism, clear communication, and genuine commitment to my case. They took the time to explain every step of the process in a way that was easy to understand, which gave me confidence and peace of mind throughout.

What stood out most was their attention to detail and responsiveness. Any questions or concerns I had were addressed promptly, and I always felt kept in the loop. Their expertise and strategic approach ultimately led to a successful outcome, and I couldn’t be more satisfied with the service I received.

I would highly recommend Blackstone Solicitors to anyone in need of reliable and efficient legal support.
D

Dilshad

Review left 7 months ago Verified
I am very pleased with the advice and services of Mr Khaled Noor, principal of Blackstones Solicitors. The process was very easy with them, their charges were reasonable, and they really care about the client specially always communicate
with me to make sure everything ok. Communication and prompt ripply is so vital of thire service. I will definitely recommend them to others for any immigration matters as very reliable people.
S

Sadia Salsabil

Review left 1 year ago Verified
I highly recommend Blackstone solicitors for their exceptional legal services. From the initial consultation to the final resolution, the team was incredibly professional, knowledgeable, and responsive. They expertly guided me through a complex case, providing clear explanations and realistic expectations. The outcome was far better than I could have imagined, and I am eternally grateful for their dedication and hard work.
S

Suborna Begum

Review left 1 year ago Verified
I would like to extend special thanks to Barrister Mr. Khaled Noor, Principal Solicitor, and all team members for their expertise and dedication. My case was resolved efficiently and with the best possible outcome. I highly recommend Blackstones Solicitors to anyone in need of reliable, compassionate, and highly skilled legal representation. They truly go above and beyond for their clients.👌👌
F

Faruk Ahmed

Review left 2 years ago Verified
Blackstone Solicitors Mr. Khaled Noor Principal of this firm he is amazing, I am very happy with their services, I have been with them for the past 15 years,
Positive: Professionalism, Quality, Responsiveness, Value
highly recommended I was truly impressed by his professionalism, quality of service, responsiveness, and value. I am incredibly grateful for his outstanding care and support throughout my case, I am absolutely delighted with the outcome.

Our team at Bluestone Law Ltd

No team members listed yet.

Locations

This is the only location for Bluestone Law Ltd.

Is this your firm?

Claim Bluestone Law Ltd to receive enquiries

Once verified, potential clients can request a callback or call you directly from this profile.

  • Unlock “Request a callback” & “Call firm”
  • Reply to reviews and add your team
  • Free — verified via your SRA-registered email
Claim this firm

Contact

Firm Activity

0% of reviews replied to
Usually responds within 48 hours
Active on ReviewAsolicitor

Ratings by Service

Overall experience
5.0
Value For Money
0.0
Communication
0.0
Approachability
0.0
Legal knowledge
0.0

Opening Hours

Mon 09:00 – 17:30
Tue 09:00 – 17:30
Wed 09:00 – 17:30
Thu 09:00 – 17:30 (Open now)
Fri 09:00 – 17:30
Sat Closed
Sun Closed

Typical hours — contact firm to confirm

Write a Review