Free to compare solicitor profiles Client review proof shown upfront Regulation and contact details checked
Home Places Hertfordshire LYNWOOD SOLICITORS LIMITED

LYNWOOD SOLICITORS LIMITED

Accepting enquiries Unclaimed

Compare client reviews, services, team members and contact details for LYNWOOD SOLICITORS LIMITED in Hertfordshire.

4.9 (76 reviews)
SRA Regulated (627810) Hertfordshire
Client rating 4.9/5 76 reviews
Would recommend from approved reviews
Regulation SRA No. 627810
Services listed 3 areas of law Team 0 professionals listed
Trust summary

Client review snapshot

Use these signals to judge service quality before contacting the firm.

4.9
Excellent
Based on 76 reviews
Excellent
100% 5
Very Good
0% 0
Good
0% 0
Poor
0% 0
Awful
0% 0
— Recommendedby clients
ReviewAsolicitorVerified firm
Service rated 4.9/5based on reviews
Write a review
Need legal help?

Check whether LYNWOOD SOLICITORS LIMITED is a good fit for your matter.

Start with a quick enquiry, compare their review history, or use the contact details if you already know what you need.

About LYNWOOD SOLICITORS LIMITED

No description available for this branch.

Legal Services

Commercial Property Residential Conveyancing Wills, Trusts & Probate
Regulated by: Solicitors Regulation Authority

Areas of expertise

The areas of expertise that LYNWOOD SOLICITORS LIMITED offers, and how many other firms on ReviewAsolicitor also cover each one.

Practice Area Firms in Hertfordshire Firms nationally
Commercial Property 2 6,413
Residential Conveyancing 3 6,878
Wills, Trusts & Probate 3 6,742

Reviews

Verified reviews imported from Google

Filter:
S

Shaun King

Review left 2 months ago Verified
Ebru was fantastic and made the purchase of my property as stress free as possible she was always on hand with and made the process as smooth as it could be, I would highly recommend Lynwood solicitors.
C

cavit

Review left 2 months ago Verified
I had a great experience with Lynwood Solicitors from start to finish.
They were all professional and helpful.
A huge thank you to Ebru, she was excellent throughout process.
Z

Z K

Review left 2 months ago Verified
I had the pleasure of working with Ebru from Lynwood Solicitors. She took the matter from start to completion in just six weeks, kept the process smooth ensuring nothing was overlooked. Thank you Ebru! I would highly recommend.
H

Hitesh Mistry

Review left 1 year ago Verified
Matthew from Lynwood has been incredibly helpful in assisting my wife and I with our wills. We’re absolutely delighted with the service we received. The consultation process was professional, clear, and tailored to really understand our needs and wishes.

Not only did Matthew guide us through the process with clarity and care, but he also offered valuable suggestions on how best to structure our wills to ensure our intentions are fully carried out.

Everything was completed quickly and efficiently, and we now have real peace of mind – both for today and the future.

Highly recommend!
A

AvroRed

Review left 1 year ago Verified
I recently completed a house purchase under the guidance of Lynwood and I can highly recommend their services. Alisha was calm, understanding and professional throughout. Our deadline for completion was met with no issues and I would not hesitate to instruct them again. A very positive experience!

Our team at LYNWOOD SOLICITORS LIMITED

No team members listed yet.

Locations

This is the only location for LYNWOOD SOLICITORS LIMITED.

Is this your firm?

Claim LYNWOOD SOLICITORS LIMITED to receive enquiries

Once verified, potential clients can request a callback or call you directly from this profile.

  • Unlock “Request a callback” & “Call firm”
  • Reply to reviews and add your team
  • Free — verified via your SRA-registered email
Claim this firm

Contact

Firm Activity

0% of reviews replied to
Usually responds within 48 hours
Active on ReviewAsolicitor

Ratings by Service

Overall experience
5.0
Value For Money
0.0
Communication
0.0
Approachability
0.0
Legal knowledge
0.0

Opening Hours

Mon 09:00 – 17:30
Tue 09:00 – 17:30
Wed 09:00 – 17:30
Thu 09:00 – 17:30 (Open now)
Fri 09:00 – 17:30
Sat Closed
Sun Closed

Typical hours — contact firm to confirm

Write a Review