Free to compare solicitor profiles Client review proof shown upfront Regulation and contact details checked
Home Places London REDMNS SOLICITORS LTD

REDMNS SOLICITORS LTD

Accepting enquiries Unclaimed

Compare client reviews, services, team members and contact details for REDMNS SOLICITORS LTD in London.

5.0 (15 reviews)
SRA Regulated (653425) London
Client rating 5.0/5 15 reviews
Would recommend from approved reviews
Regulation SRA No. 653425
Services listed 1 area of law Team 0 professionals listed
Trust summary

Client review snapshot

Use these signals to judge service quality before contacting the firm.

5.0
Excellent
Based on 15 reviews
Excellent
100% 5
Very Good
0% 0
Good
0% 0
Poor
0% 0
Awful
0% 0
— Recommendedby clients
ReviewAsolicitorVerified firm
Service rated 5.0/5based on reviews
Write a review
Need legal help?

Check whether REDMNS SOLICITORS LTD is a good fit for your matter.

Start with a quick enquiry, compare their review history, or use the contact details if you already know what you need.

About REDMNS SOLICITORS LTD

No description available for this branch.

Legal Services

Mental Health
Regulated by: Solicitors Regulation Authority

Areas of expertise

The areas of expertise that REDMNS SOLICITORS LTD offers, and how many other firms on ReviewAsolicitor also cover each one.

Practice Area Firms in London Firms nationally
Mental Health 72 479

Reviews

Verified reviews imported from Google

Filter:
C

Cristiana De Lia

Review left 2 years ago Verified
I had an amazing experience with Redmans.
Shout out to Tessa for the initial consultation and great advice and to Chris who took my case on. Chris in particular has been of great help. He listened to my concerns and always prioritised my needs whilst ensuring that the case would be dealt with
in the most strategic way possible.
Chris has been so patient and always responsive. He has shown a lot of care for my case and has always been transparent about fees during the course of the whole case. I had previously attempted different consultations with other solicitors but Redmans are the best. They are professional, honest, transparent, efficient, strategic and fast moving.
Couldn’t be more grateful for their support throughout and for the very successful outcome of my case :) Thank you so much again !
S

Scarlett

Review left 3 years ago Verified
I had a free consultation with a solicitor called Mel which was booked by their legal secretary Zoe. From online query to consultation they were both so friendly and helpful. Mel gave me great insight into my case although being too far along to take on, she definitely gave me the confidence in managing my own case. I have taken out legal insurance and will definitely use them if needed in the future. No jargon was used, very straight forward and honest and didn’t try to upsell me anything I didn’t need. Explored my options and directed me to free sources. They gave a great first impression.
S

Sandy, Knight

Review left 8 years ago Verified
I had not used Redmans before but was extremely happy with the whole experience. They handled my employment case advising next steps, costs and within 3 days it was completed from end to end. I would highly recommend using them.
S

Sasha Batica

Review left 10 years ago Verified
I was very happy with the settlement agreement that Chris Hadrill at Redmans negotiated for me. The sum obtained was much greater than my previous employer's initial offer, and it certainly helped to sweeten what was a very distressing period for me. Specifically I valued Chris' un-patronizing and frank approach to my situation. I would highly recommend him.
P

Paul James Nelson

Review left 10 years ago Verified
The solicitor who dealt with my case, Chris Hadrill, was exceptional. He took on my case with interest and tenacity and got me the best deal he could with my ex-employer. He kept me informed every step of the way and was very clear and concise and avoided overcomplicating with Jargon. I can't say too much as I am under NDA and settled, but I am very happy with the service Redman's provided and I would recommend them to anyone who should need a solicitor for employment issues.

Our team at REDMNS SOLICITORS LTD

No team members listed yet.

Locations

This is the only location for REDMNS SOLICITORS LTD.

Is this your firm?

Claim REDMNS SOLICITORS LTD to receive enquiries

Once verified, potential clients can request a callback or call you directly from this profile.

  • Unlock “Request a callback” & “Call firm”
  • Reply to reviews and add your team
  • Free — verified via your SRA-registered email
Claim this firm

Contact

Firm Activity

0% of reviews replied to
Usually responds within 48 hours
Active on ReviewAsolicitor

Ratings by Service

Overall experience
5.0
Value For Money
0.0
Communication
0.0
Approachability
0.0
Legal knowledge
0.0

Opening Hours

Mon 09:00 – 17:30
Tue 09:00 – 17:30
Wed 09:00 – 17:30
Thu 09:00 – 17:30 (Open now)
Fri 09:00 – 17:30
Sat Closed
Sun Closed

Typical hours — contact firm to confirm

Write a Review