Free to compare solicitor profiles Client review proof shown upfront Regulation and contact details checked
Home Places LANCASHIRE Nelson JEFFERSON & BOND SOLICITORS LIMITED

JEFFERSON & BOND SOLICITORS LIMITED

Accepting enquiries Unclaimed

Compare client reviews, services, team members and contact details for JEFFERSON & BOND SOLICITORS LIMITED in Nelson, LANCASHIRE.

3.7 (11 reviews)
SRA Regulated (646521) Nelson
Client rating 3.7/5 11 reviews
Would recommend from approved reviews
Regulation SRA No. 646521
Services listed 1 area of law Team 0 professionals listed
Trust summary

Client review snapshot

Use these signals to judge service quality before contacting the firm.

3.7
Very Good
Based on 11 reviews
Excellent
80% 4
Very Good
0% 0
Good
0% 0
Poor
0% 0
Awful
20% 1
— Recommendedby clients
ReviewAsolicitorVerified firm
Service rated 3.7/5based on reviews
Write a review
Need legal help?

Check whether JEFFERSON & BOND SOLICITORS LIMITED is a good fit for your matter.

Start with a quick enquiry, compare their review history, or use the contact details if you already know what you need.

About JEFFERSON & BOND SOLICITORS LIMITED

No description available for this branch.

Legal Services

Personal Injury
Regulated by: Solicitors Regulation Authority

Areas of expertise

The areas of expertise that JEFFERSON & BOND SOLICITORS LIMITED offers, and how many other firms on ReviewAsolicitor also cover each one.

Practice Area Firms in Nelson Firms nationally
Personal Injury 11 3,610

Reviews

Verified reviews imported from Google

Filter:
J

Junaid Iqbal

Review left 1 year ago Verified
Great advice, very professional and great result, would definitely recommend.
H

Haroon

Review left 1 year ago Verified
Excellent service, very professional. Highly recommended!
T

Tayabk

Review left 1 year ago Verified
Fantastic service. Very professional and great result!
S

Shaun Keeler

Review left 2 years ago Verified
What a load of rubbish this company is, I have been waiting 3years now and every time I get them to answer my phone calls, they fob me of saying they are sending me an email and then are going to ring me back but dont! well I'm sick of this company taking the mick out of me now it's not on!
S

Satya Gajapathi Raju

Review left 2 years ago Verified
They are good solicitors. They just take the details required and start the process. Set the expectations right and communication is always there regarding the status and updates.

Our team at JEFFERSON & BOND SOLICITORS LIMITED

No team members listed yet.

Locations

This is the only location for JEFFERSON & BOND SOLICITORS LIMITED.

Is this your firm?

Claim JEFFERSON & BOND SOLICITORS LIMITED to receive enquiries

Once verified, potential clients can request a callback or call you directly from this profile.

  • Unlock “Request a callback” & “Call firm”
  • Reply to reviews and add your team
  • Free — verified via your SRA-registered email
Claim this firm

Contact

  • Ace Enterprise Centre, Nelson
  • Phone & email are hidden — claim this firm to reveal them.

Firm Activity

0% of reviews replied to
Usually responds within 48 hours
Active on ReviewAsolicitor

Ratings by Service

Overall experience
4.2
Value For Money
0.0
Communication
0.0
Approachability
0.0
Legal knowledge
0.0

Opening Hours

Mon 09:00 – 17:30
Tue 09:00 – 17:30
Wed 09:00 – 17:30
Thu 09:00 – 17:30
Fri 09:00 – 17:30 (Open now)
Sat Closed
Sun Closed

Typical hours — contact firm to confirm

Write a Review