Free to compare solicitor profiles Client review proof shown upfront Regulation and contact details checked
Home Places LANCASHIRE Blackpool ROLAND ROBINSONS AND FENTONS LLP

ROLAND ROBINSONS AND FENTONS LLP

Accepting enquiries Unclaimed

Compare client reviews, services, team members and contact details for ROLAND ROBINSONS AND FENTONS LLP in Blackpool, LANCASHIRE.

3.9 (41 reviews)
SRA Regulated (537241) Blackpool
Client rating 3.9/5 41 reviews
Would recommend from approved reviews
Regulation SRA No. 537241
Services listed 10 areas of law Team 0 professionals listed
Trust summary

Client review snapshot

Use these signals to judge service quality before contacting the firm.

3.9
Very Good
Based on 41 reviews
Excellent
100% 5
Very Good
0% 0
Good
0% 0
Poor
0% 0
Awful
0% 0
— Recommendedby clients
ReviewAsolicitorVerified firm
Service rated 3.9/5based on reviews
Write a review
Need legal help?

Check whether ROLAND ROBINSONS AND FENTONS LLP is a good fit for your matter.

Start with a quick enquiry, compare their review history, or use the contact details if you already know what you need.

About ROLAND ROBINSONS AND FENTONS LLP

No description available for this branch.

Legal Services

Children Commercial Property Company & Commercial Criminal Defence All Landlord And Tenant Litigation Law Personal Injury Probate Residential Conveyancing Wills, Trusts & Probate
Regulated by: Solicitors Regulation Authority

Areas of expertise

The areas of expertise that ROLAND ROBINSONS AND FENTONS LLP offers, and how many other firms on ReviewAsolicitor also cover each one.

Practice Area Firms in Blackpool Firms nationally
Children 8 3,968
Commercial Property 11 6,413
Company & Commercial 6 5,821
Criminal Defence All 9 3,173
Landlord And Tenant 5 4,638
Litigation Law 6 6,753

Reviews

Verified reviews imported from Google

Filter:
D

David Potts

Review left 1 year ago Verified
I recently had the pleasure of working with
Kathryn Jamieson-Sinclair, during a challenging time in my life, and I cannot express enough how grateful I am for her exceptional service.

From my very first consultation, Kathryn demonstrated a profound understanding of the law and a genuine commitment to my case.

Kathryn expertise and strategic approach and thorough preparation were evident throughout the entire process. Kathryn was always available to answer my questions, providing clear and concise explanations that made complex legal matters easy to understand.

What truly sets Kathryn apart is her compassionate and empathetic nature. She treated me with respect and dignity, always considering my well-being and best interests. Her unwavering support and encouragement has been invaluable to me and my family.

In court, Kathryn was a formidable advocate. I felt reassured knowing that I had such a skilled and dedicated solicitor by my side.

I wholeheartedly recommend Kathryn to anyone in need of a criminal solicitor. Kathryn’s exceptional legal acumen, combined with her compassionate approach, makes her an outstanding choice.

Thank you, for your invaluable assistance and for making a difficult time more manageable. ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
J

James Stephens

Review left 2 years ago Verified
Very professional service from both Robert in the Blackpool office and Harriet in Lytham branch. Helped my house purchase run smoothly with sage advice and prompt replies. I would highly recommend!
S

Sian Marie

Review left 3 years ago Verified
Highly recommended firm. I received an outstanding service for my criminal defence from Kathrine Jameson Sinclair. Her knowledge & expertise in criminal law is the best I’ve ever come across. From my initial arrest, getting me bail. Ending up remanded in prison as breach of bail, she fought for me taking it to judge & chambers and got me bailed yet again. Then, facing new additional charge, she travelled 6 hours to represent me. Her confidence in court is phenomenal. She won again. Always available to help & advise me, even out of work hours. I can never thank this firm & Katherine enough for all the hard work they done for me. Best around ! Given the best advice and they truly leave no stone unturned.
O

Ollie Brooks

Review left 3 years ago Verified
Amazing service from start to finish, Buying my first property was a great experience and a breeze thanks to the help from Rupert and Sarah at Roland Robinsons!

I will be using again and recommend them to friends and family!

Thanks Again!

Oliver Brooks
A

Alan Ellerton

Review left 7 years ago Verified
Our dealings with this firm were only very positive. Robert was extremely helpful and supportive when approached for advice in a complex and upsetting situation. There were absolutely no communication problems in our dealings with them. We recommend this firm, and there are many that we wouldn’t.
Many thanks for your input and help in our difficult family situation.

Our team at ROLAND ROBINSONS AND FENTONS LLP

No team members listed yet.

Locations

ROLAND ROBINSONS AND FENTONS LLP has 1 other location

Is this your firm?

Claim ROLAND ROBINSONS AND FENTONS LLP to receive enquiries

Once verified, potential clients can request a callback or call you directly from this profile.

  • Unlock “Request a callback” & “Call firm”
  • Reply to reviews and add your team
  • Free — verified via your SRA-registered email
Claim this firm

Contact

Firm Activity

0% of reviews replied to
Usually responds within 48 hours
Active on ReviewAsolicitor

Ratings by Service

Overall experience
5.0
Value For Money
0.0
Communication
0.0
Approachability
0.0
Legal knowledge
0.0

Opening Hours

Mon 09:00 – 17:30
Tue 09:00 – 17:30
Wed 09:00 – 17:30
Thu 09:00 – 17:30
Fri 09:00 – 17:30 (Open now)
Sat Closed
Sun Closed

Typical hours — contact firm to confirm

Write a Review