Free to compare solicitor profiles Client review proof shown upfront Regulation and contact details checked
Home Places NORTHUMBERLAND Prudhoe CARIS ROBSON LLP

CARIS ROBSON LLP

Accepting enquiries Unclaimed

Compare client reviews, services, team members and contact details for CARIS ROBSON LLP in Prudhoe, NORTHUMBERLAND.

4.6 (99 reviews)
SRA Regulated (490694) Prudhoe
Client rating 4.6/5 99 reviews
Would recommend from approved reviews
Regulation SRA No. 490694
Services listed 9 areas of law Team 0 professionals listed
Trust summary

Client review snapshot

Use these signals to judge service quality before contacting the firm.

4.6
Excellent
Based on 99 reviews
Excellent
100% 5
Very Good
0% 0
Good
0% 0
Poor
0% 0
Awful
0% 0
— Recommendedby clients
ReviewAsolicitorVerified firm
Service rated 4.6/5based on reviews
Write a review
Need legal help?

Check whether CARIS ROBSON LLP is a good fit for your matter.

Start with a quick enquiry, compare their review history, or use the contact details if you already know what you need.

About CARIS ROBSON LLP

No description available for this branch.

Legal Services

Children Commercial Property Company & Commercial Divorce Employment Law Landlord And Tenant Probate Residential Conveyancing Wills, Trusts & Probate
Regulated by: Solicitors Regulation Authority

Areas of expertise

The areas of expertise that CARIS ROBSON LLP offers, and how many other firms on ReviewAsolicitor also cover each one.

Practice Area Firms in Prudhoe Firms nationally
Children 1 3,968
Commercial Property 1 6,413
Company & Commercial 1 5,821
Divorce 1 7,108
Employment Law 1 5,022
Landlord And Tenant 1 4,638

Reviews

Verified reviews imported from Google

Filter:
C

c p

Review left 2 months ago Verified
Caris Robson LLP Solicitors is hands down the best legal practice my husband and I have ever used. From the welcoming reception staff to our solicitor, Sumara Stokoe, the service was flawless. Sumara is clever, highly professional, and makes you feel completely at ease throughout the process. Furthermore, the pricing was very reasonable and affordable. Highly recommended.
A

Alison Howey

Review left 2 months ago Verified
This is the first time that I have used Caris Robson for conveyancing and I am pleased to say that I have found their service absolutely flawless. They have been prompt to communicate, pleasant and highly efficient. Brilliant service.
C

Christian Boote

Review left 5 months ago Verified
Cameron, Michelle & team very communicative, proactive and offered good solid advice where ever it was needed. During the process of buying our first property. Over the moon with how smoothly and quickly it all ran. Couldn’t recommend them enough. Thanks again for all your work.
F

Fiona French

Review left 5 months ago Verified
I found all the staff at Caris Robson to be very helpful and supportive around the work that was required. Cameron Caris provided friendly, professional advice, in person and by phone. I was very pleased that the firm was recommended to me when I was looking for a probate solicitor, and I also found their service reliable and efficient for managing a house sale.
L

Lorraine McManus

Review left 6 months ago Verified
Many thanks to the Caris Robson team for the thorough and professional service we received recently, when putting together our wills. A relatively stressful undertaking was made a lot less so by informative and prompt service. Many thanks again!

Our team at CARIS ROBSON LLP

No team members listed yet.

Locations

This is the only location for CARIS ROBSON LLP.

Is this your firm?

Claim CARIS ROBSON LLP to receive enquiries

Once verified, potential clients can request a callback or call you directly from this profile.

  • Unlock “Request a callback” & “Call firm”
  • Reply to reviews and add your team
  • Free — verified via your SRA-registered email
Claim this firm

Contact

Firm Activity

0% of reviews replied to
Usually responds within 48 hours
Active on ReviewAsolicitor

Ratings by Service

Overall experience
5.0
Value For Money
0.0
Communication
0.0
Approachability
0.0
Legal knowledge
0.0

Opening Hours

Mon 09:00 – 17:30
Tue 09:00 – 17:30
Wed 09:00 – 17:30
Thu 09:00 – 17:30
Fri 09:00 – 17:30 (Open now)
Sat Closed
Sun Closed

Typical hours — contact firm to confirm

Write a Review