Free to compare solicitor profiles Client review proof shown upfront Regulation and contact details checked
Home Places London Clay and Hall Ltd

Clay and Hall Ltd

Accepting enquiries Unclaimed

Compare client reviews, services, team members and contact details for Clay and Hall Ltd in London.

5.0 (96 reviews)
SRA Regulated (8008545) London
Client rating 5.0/5 96 reviews
Would recommend from approved reviews
Regulation SRA No. 8008545
Services listed 1 area of law Team 0 professionals listed
Trust summary

Client review snapshot

Use these signals to judge service quality before contacting the firm.

5.0
Excellent
Based on 96 reviews
Excellent
100% 5
Very Good
0% 0
Good
0% 0
Poor
0% 0
Awful
0% 0
— Recommendedby clients
ReviewAsolicitorVerified firm
Service rated 5.0/5based on reviews
Write a review
Need legal help?

Check whether Clay and Hall Ltd is a good fit for your matter.

Start with a quick enquiry, compare their review history, or use the contact details if you already know what you need.

About Clay and Hall Ltd

No description available for this branch.

Legal Services

Immigration Law
Regulated by: Solicitors Regulation Authority

Areas of expertise

The areas of expertise that Clay and Hall Ltd offers, and how many other firms on ReviewAsolicitor also cover each one.

Practice Area Firms in London Firms nationally
Immigration Law 1,019 2,874

Reviews

Verified reviews imported from Google

Filter:
S

sohail abbasi

Review left 3 weeks ago Verified
I am incredibly grateful to Rizwan for his outstanding legal support in securing both my Skilled Worker Visa and my dependent’s visa. From our very first consultation, his profound knowledge of immigration law and absolute professionalism were on full display.Navigating the visa process can be complex, but Rizwan made it seamless. He provided clear, step-by-step guidance and ensured every detail of our applications was perfect. What truly sets him apart is his unwavering commitment to his clients. He was consistently supportive, highly responsive, and took the time to thoroughly answer every question I had along the way.Rizwan is an exceptionally qualified professional who genuinely cares about delivering successful outcomes. I highly recommend his legal services to anyone seeking a reliable, expert immigration lawyer. Thank you for your exemplary work
S

Shah Tanha

Review left 1 month ago Verified
I am very happy with the service I received from Clay Hall Solicitors. , I forgot to apply for my wife Indefinite Leave to Remain and was 12 days late. Clay Hall Solicitors took over my application and handled everything professionally and our application been accepted today

I have known them for many years and have recommended them to many of my family members and friends because I truly trust them. They always do their very best for their clients.

I can’t thank them enough for all their hard work. They treated my case as if it were for one of their own family members. A special thank you to Rezwan, who looked after my case with great care and dedication throughout the whole process.

Thank you again for your outstanding service. I highly recommend Clay Hall Solicitors to anyone who needs reliable and professional immigration advice.
A

ASAD AKBAR

Review left 1 month ago Verified
I highly recommend Clay & Hall! They were incredibly helpful throughout the entire process of securing my spouse visa. A special thanks to Rizwan, who handled my case. He is an absolute gentleman, highly professional, and very kind. Thank you for the excellent service!
A

Abdul Majid

Review left 1 month ago Verified
Excellent service from start to finish. My immigration case was handled professionally and successfully. Thank you for your hard work, guidance, and support. Highly recommended.
S

SYED AQEEL

Review left 2 months ago Verified
I am very happy with the immigration service. The whole process was very smooth and professionally handled. I applied for my daughter’s and my son’s visas, and both times we got very good results. I really liked working with them and would definitely choose them again in the future. Their work was excellent, and I truly appreciate their support and professionalism.

Thanks so much rizwan and team

Our team at Clay and Hall Ltd

No team members listed yet.

Locations

This is the only location for Clay and Hall Ltd.

Is this your firm?

Claim Clay and Hall Ltd to receive enquiries

Once verified, potential clients can request a callback or call you directly from this profile.

  • Unlock “Request a callback” & “Call firm”
  • Reply to reviews and add your team
  • Free — verified via your SRA-registered email
Claim this firm

Contact

Firm Activity

0% of reviews replied to
Usually responds within 48 hours
Active on ReviewAsolicitor

Ratings by Service

Overall experience
5.0
Value For Money
0.0
Communication
0.0
Approachability
0.0
Legal knowledge
0.0

Opening Hours

Mon 09:00 – 17:30
Tue 09:00 – 17:30
Wed 09:00 – 17:30
Thu 09:00 – 17:30
Fri 09:00 – 17:30 (Open now)
Sat Closed
Sun Closed

Typical hours — contact firm to confirm

Write a Review