Free to compare solicitor profiles Client review proof shown upfront Regulation and contact details checked
Home Places Essex Chelmsford TG COLLINS SOLICITORS

TG COLLINS SOLICITORS

Accepting enquiries Unclaimed

Compare client reviews, services, team members and contact details for TG COLLINS SOLICITORS in Chelmsford, Essex.

4.8 (60 reviews)
SRA Regulated (559827) Chelmsford
Client rating 4.8/5 60 reviews
Would recommend from approved reviews
Regulation SRA No. 559827
Services listed 6 areas of law Team 0 professionals listed
Trust summary

Client review snapshot

Use these signals to judge service quality before contacting the firm.

4.8
Excellent
Based on 60 reviews
Excellent
100% 5
Very Good
0% 0
Good
0% 0
Poor
0% 0
Awful
0% 0
— Recommendedby clients
ReviewAsolicitorVerified firm
Service rated 4.8/5based on reviews
Write a review
Need legal help?

Check whether TG COLLINS SOLICITORS is a good fit for your matter.

Start with a quick enquiry, compare their review history, or use the contact details if you already know what you need.

About TG COLLINS SOLICITORS

No description available for this branch.

Legal Services

Commercial Property Divorce Immigration Law Probate Residential Conveyancing Wills, Trusts & Probate
Regulated by: Solicitors Regulation Authority

Areas of expertise

The areas of expertise that TG COLLINS SOLICITORS offers, and how many other firms on ReviewAsolicitor also cover each one.

Practice Area Firms in Chelmsford Firms nationally
Commercial Property 25 6,413
Divorce 29 7,108
Immigration Law 7 2,874
Probate 26 6,340
Residential Conveyancing 25 6,878
Wills, Trusts & Probate 25 6,742

Reviews

Verified reviews imported from Google

Filter:
S

Stephen Parkin

Review left 2 months ago Verified
We recently worked with T.G. Colins solicitors when selling and buying our house.

They were incredibly helpful and diligent, with a professionally friendly manner.

I would definitely recommend T.G. Colins and would work with them again.
A

Amy Adams

Review left 2 months ago Verified
Great communication from my first enquiry to producing my Declaration of Trust. Understood what I needed and produced the document. No complaints.
L

Luke Price

Review left 6 months ago Verified
Fantastic team! First class handling my divorce and financial order. When I first went looking at how to start with sorting a financial order for my divorce it was a minefield and very hard to know what to do. I spoke to many solicitors but one day I walked into TG Collins in Chelmsford an spoke to Jigyasa Pahwa... one of the family solicitors there. When I walked out I knew who I wanted to represent me in this difficult matter! Jigyasa not only was fully informed and very knowledgable, but she also knows how to conduct herself in the most impressive professional, warming and approachable manner, which stood out above others. Jigyasa was on-the-ball throughout, always keeping me updated, always offering good advice and most importantly... always reassuring me. Thushara, the Principle Solicitor was also super helpful, and there for me when I needed extra guidance. They always made sure I was looked after and answered any questions I had.
I would recommend using Jigyasa in a heartbeat... friendly, reliable, professional, incredibly knowledgable!
D

Debbie Hance

Review left 11 months ago Verified
Anthony Briggs and the team at TG Collins provided an excellent service when I sold my flat. They were highly professional, responsive, efficient and excellent value for money. There were no hidden costs and they were extremely patient and helpful in terms of progressing things to fit broader timescales. Would definitely recommend them as conveyancing professionals.
N

Natalia Romanova

Review left 2 years ago Verified
I am absolutely thrilled to share my exceptional experience with TG Collins Solicitors during the sale of my house. From start to finish, their service was nothing short of outstanding, and I attribute this success largely to Anthony, whose professionalism and expertise truly shone throughout the process.

What truly sets Anthony and TG Collins Solicitors apart is their unwavering commitment to excellence. The level of personalised care I received was remarkable, making me feel like more than just a client – I felt like a valued partner in the journey. Anthony's prompt communication, willingness to address any concerns, and proactive approach to problem-solving further exemplified his professionalism and dedication to achieving the best possible outcome.

I wholeheartedly recommend TG Collins Solicitors to anyone in need of legal services, especially in the realm of property transactions.

Our team at TG COLLINS SOLICITORS

No team members listed yet.

Locations

TG COLLINS SOLICITORS has 1 other location

Is this your firm?

Claim TG COLLINS SOLICITORS to receive enquiries

Once verified, potential clients can request a callback or call you directly from this profile.

  • Unlock “Request a callback” & “Call firm”
  • Reply to reviews and add your team
  • Free — verified via your SRA-registered email
Claim this firm

Contact

Firm Activity

0% of reviews replied to
Usually responds within 48 hours
Active on ReviewAsolicitor

Ratings by Service

Overall experience
5.0
Value For Money
0.0
Communication
0.0
Approachability
0.0
Legal knowledge
0.0

Opening Hours

Mon 09:00 – 17:30
Tue 09:00 – 17:30
Wed 09:00 – 17:30
Thu 09:00 – 17:30
Fri 09:00 – 17:30 (Open now)
Sat Closed
Sun Closed

Typical hours — contact firm to confirm

Write a Review