Free to compare solicitor profiles Client review proof shown upfront Regulation and contact details checked
Home Places Chatham EMERALD SOLICITORS

EMERALD SOLICITORS

Accepting enquiries Unclaimed

Compare client reviews, services, team members and contact details for EMERALD SOLICITORS in Chatham.

3.8 (15 reviews)
SRA Regulated (483240) Chatham
Client rating 3.8/5 15 reviews
Would recommend from approved reviews
Regulation SRA No. 483240
Services listed 3 areas of law Team 0 professionals listed
Trust summary

Client review snapshot

Use these signals to judge service quality before contacting the firm.

3.8
Very Good
Based on 15 reviews
Excellent
100% 5
Very Good
0% 0
Good
0% 0
Poor
0% 0
Awful
0% 0
— Recommendedby clients
ReviewAsolicitorVerified firm
Service rated 3.8/5based on reviews
Write a review
Need legal help?

Check whether EMERALD SOLICITORS is a good fit for your matter.

Start with a quick enquiry, compare their review history, or use the contact details if you already know what you need.

About EMERALD SOLICITORS

No description available for this branch.

Legal Services

Children Divorce Immigration Law
Regulated by: Solicitors Regulation Authority

Areas of expertise

The areas of expertise that EMERALD SOLICITORS offers, and how many other firms on ReviewAsolicitor also cover each one.

Practice Area Firms in Chatham Firms nationally
Children 9 3,968
Divorce 17 7,108
Immigration Law 6 2,874

Reviews

Verified reviews imported from Google

Filter:
P

Pito Ojucomplete

Review left 3 years ago Verified
I wholeheartedly recommend Emerald Solicitor to anyone seeking top-notch legal representation. Their exceptional skills, professionalism, and unwavering commitment to their clients make them an invaluable asset to your law firm. I am genuinely grateful for their assistance, and I am confident that others will benefit immensely from their exceptional services
G

Grace Hall

Review left 3 years ago Verified
Kemi is an excellent lawyer. Compassionate and helpful. Very knowledgeable in her field and willing to find out the answers if you have questions.
D

D. Babatunde

Review left 3 years ago Verified
My family has been a client of Emerald Solicitors on two occasions and on both occasions, the entire process was hassle-free and seamless. We were able to achieve the desired objective within a short period of time and it’s certain that I would use their services again anytime the need arises. I would definitely recommend their services to others without hesitation.
A

A K

Review left 4 years ago Verified
Excellent solicitor! Contacted her first time for visitor visa sponsorship, she dealt with it very thoroughly. Given full attention to all the legal requirements for sponsorship, done the statutory declaration and other attestation of documents. Very impressed!
It's very tiny place from outside, ignore the look. Look at the service they provide. Going back for our other legal work too, this lady lawyer has won a new customer. 100% RECOMMENDED!
M

Marmoset Diets

Review left 4 years ago Verified
My uncle had to have a solicitor witness his signature for an important document and we were so happy with the price we had to pay.

Other local firms were wanting to charge far more for exactly the same service.

We will definitely be using Emerald Solicitors in the future.

Our team at EMERALD SOLICITORS

No team members listed yet.

Locations

This is the only location for EMERALD SOLICITORS.

Is this your firm?

Claim EMERALD SOLICITORS to receive enquiries

Once verified, potential clients can request a callback or call you directly from this profile.

  • Unlock “Request a callback” & “Call firm”
  • Reply to reviews and add your team
  • Free — verified via your SRA-registered email
Claim this firm

Contact

Firm Activity

0% of reviews replied to
Usually responds within 48 hours
Active on ReviewAsolicitor

Ratings by Service

Overall experience
5.0
Value For Money
0.0
Communication
0.0
Approachability
0.0
Legal knowledge
0.0

Opening Hours

Mon 09:00 – 17:30
Tue 09:00 – 17:30
Wed 09:00 – 17:30
Thu 09:00 – 17:30
Fri 09:00 – 17:30 (Open now)
Sat Closed
Sun Closed

Typical hours — contact firm to confirm

Write a Review